Hostal Turpial Patagonia
| Wi-Fi | Sports activities Hiking | Spa and relaxation Jacuzzi |
| Shuttle Paid shuttle service | No Smoking Non-smoking rooms | Child-friendly Children's play area |
| No pets allowed |
Featuring luggage storage, the comfortable Hostal Turpial Patagonia Puerto Natales hotel lies approximately a 5-minute walk from the Maria Auxiliadora Parish. Offering a location just a short walk from a bus stop, the guest house offers 7 rooms along with a private garden.
The hotel is situated a short way from the Channel of Last Hope, while the Puerto Natales Waterfront is merely 550 metres away. The Hostal Turpial Patagonia Puerto Natales is around 10 minutes on foot from the Plaza de Armas Arturo Prat and 5 km from Aeropuerto Teniente Julio Gallardo airport. The property lies not far from the Torres del Paine National Park.
Guests can use a spa bathtub and a separate toilet, along with a hair dryer and bath sheets. The rooms also overlook the garden.
The seafood restaurant El Bote is located in close proximity to Hostal Turpial Patagonia hotel.
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- VIP check-in/ -out
- No pets allowed
- 24-hour security
- Luggage storage
- Currency exchange
- Smoke detectors
- Fire extinguishers
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Shared kitchen
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Dinner
- Packed lunches
- Special diet menus
Activities and relaxation
- Live entertainment
- Garden area
- Leisure/ TV room
- Jacuzzi
- Hiking
Services
- Paid shuttle service
- Room service
- Laundry
- Tours/Ticket assistance
- Grocery shopping service
- Fax/Photocopying
In the room
- Heating
- Garden furniture
- Dining table
- Ironing facilities
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Board games
- Children's play area
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Which attractions near the Hostal Turpial Patagonia hotel are worth a visit?
Highly rated landmarks near the Hostal Turpial Patagonia hotel include Plaza de Armas Arturo Prat (approximately a 5-minute walk from the accommodation) and Muelle Historico (0.7 km). - ✈
How far is Puerto Natales from Hostal Turpial Patagonia hotel?
There is a 5-km distance between Puerto Natales and Hostal Turpial Patagonia hotel. - ❓
How can we get to the Hostal Turpial Patagonia hotel from the airport?
Guests of the Hostal Turpial Patagonia hotel can request a shuttle. We recommend calling ahead to confirm the details. - 🚗
Where can I leave my vehicle during the stay at Hostal Turpial Patagonia hotel?
Hostal Turpial Patagonia hotel provides guests with a private parking lot. - 💵
What is the price of a room in the Hostal Turpial Patagonia hotel?
The minimal room price in the Hostal Turpial Patagonia hotel is $60. - ❓
Which method of payment is available at Hostal Turpial Patagonia hotel?
Guests of Hostal Turpial Patagonia hotel can pay using American Express, Diners Club, and Discover as well as other payment methods.